Academic Advisors
ALISSON CARRARO BORGES
Areas of Expertise:
Water Resources, Water Supply and Wastewater Treatment, Sanitation, Environmental Sanitation, Water and Soil Engineering
ARISTIDES RIBEIRO
Areas of Expertise:
Climatology, Integrated Planning of Water Resources, Soil and Water Engineering, Solar and Terrestrial Radiation, Agrometeorological Modeling, Ecophysiological Modeling
CECÍLIA DE FÁTIMA SOUZA
DANIEL MARÇAL DE QUEIROZ
Areas of Expertise:
Machinery and Agricultural Implements, Agricultural Machinery Project, Drying Simulation, Grain Drying, Precision Agriculture
DELLY OLIVEIRA FILHO
Areas of Expertise:
Electrical Engineering, Power Systems, Thermodynamics, Energy Utilization, Pre-Processing of Agricultural Products, Rural Energizing
DEMETRIUS DAVID DA SILVA
Areas of Expertise:
Hydrology, Integrated Planning of Water Resources, Irrigation and Drainage, Soil and Water Conservation
DOMINGOS SÁRVIO MAGALHÃES VALENTE
Areas of Expertise:
Programming Languages, Basic Software, Agricultural Engineering, Processing Engineering of Agricultural Products
EVANDRO DE CASTRO MELO
Areas of Expertise:
Agricultural Products Processing Engineering, Agricultural Products Pre-Processing, Storage of Agricultural Products, Drying and Storage of Medicinal and Aromatic Plants, Software Development Applied to Agriculture, Agroinformatics
FERNANDO FALCO PRUSKI
Areas of Expertise:
Hydrology, Integrated Planning of Water Resources, Irrigation and Drainage, Soil and Water Conservation
FERNANDO FRANÇA DA CUNHA
Areas of Expertise:
Hydraulics, Agrometeorology, Irrigation and Drainage, Soil and Water Conservation
FRANCISCO DE ASSIS DE CARVALHO PINTO
Areas of Expertise:
Machinery and Agricultural Implements, Agricultural Products Pre-Processing, Artificial Vision, Automation, Machine Design, Precision Agriculture
HAROLDO CARLOS FERNANDES
Areas of Expertise:
Forest Mechanization, Machinery and Agricultural Implements, Rural Energizing
ILDA DE FÁTIMA FERREIRA TINÔCO
Areas of Expertise:
Engineering of Rural Buildings, Facilities and Animal Ambience, Thermal Comfort, Environmental Thermal Modification Systems, Air Quality in Animal Production, Animal Bioclimatology, Animal Science: Animal Production
JADIR NOGUEIRA DA SILVA
Areas of Expertise:
Pre-Processing of Agricultural Products, Agricultural Products Storage, Energy of Forest Biomass and Agricultural Waste, Air Quality In Environment Creation of Animals, Thermal Comfort, Biomass Energy
LÊDA RITA D ANTONINO FARONI
Areas of Expertise:
Agricultural Entomology, Processing Engineering of Agricultural Products, Agricultural Products Pre-Processing, Agricultural Products Storage
MÁRCIO ARÊDES MARTINS
Areas of Expertise:
Heat Transfer, Fluid Mechanics , Treatment and Use of Waste, Pollution Control, Agricultural Products Pre-Processing, Storage of Agricultural Products.
MAURI MARTINS TEIXEIRA
Areas of Expertise:
Agricultural Mechanization, Machinery and Agricultural Implements, Processing Engineering of Agricultural Products, Pesticides Application Engineering, Plant Protection
PAULO CÉSAR CORRÊA
Areas of Expertise:
Production and Processing of Seeds, Processing Engineering of Agricultural Products, Agricultural Products Pre-Processing, Agricultural Products Storage, Transfer of Agricultural Products, Food Storage
RUBENS ALVES DE OLIVEIRA
Areas of Expertise:
Irrigation and Drainage, Soil and Water Conservation
SILVIO BUENO PEREIRA
Areas of Expertise:
Hydraulics, Hydrology, Water Resources, Soil and Water Conservation, Irrigation Management